Archive

2016

07.04.-01.05.2016 / 25 days
90 shows on 40 stages

Aakash Odedra (GB), Ballet Junior de Genève (CH), Candoco Dance Company (GB), Cie Gilles Jobin (CH), Company Wayne McGregor (GB), Eastman/Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui (B), Eun-Me Ahn Company (South Korea), Huang Yi (Taiwan), Ramirez, Molina & Wang (F/E/D), Sao Paulo Dance Company (BR), Sydney Dance Company (AUS)
website 2016

2014

24.04.-17.05.2014 / 24 days
86 shows on 39 stages

Ballett Zürich (CH), Akram Khan (GB), Mandeep Raikhy (IND), Danza Contemporánea de Cuba (C), Dada Masilo (ZA), CCN de Créteil et du Val-de-Marne/Cie Käfig (F/RC), L¬E¬V (IL), Koukansuru (J/F), Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui (B/RA), Inbal Pinto & Avshalom Pollak Dance Company (IL), Arushi Mudgal, Roland Auzet (IND/F), Le Ballet du Grand Théâtre de Genève (CH)
website 2014

2012

12.04.-05.05.2012 / 24 days
94 shows on 45 stages

Sylvie Guillem (GB), Akram Khan Company (GB), La La La Human Steps (CA), Gauthier Dance (D), Meryl Tankard (AU), Norwegian National Company of Contemporary Dance (NO), Bern:Ballett (CH), Conny Janssen Danst (NL), Ballet National de Marseille (F), Helena Waldmann (D), Sabine Kupferberg & Michael Schumacher (NL), Kidd Pivot (D), OONA project / Marisa Godoy (CH), Introdans Ensemble for Youth (NL)
website 2012

2010

22.04.-13.05.2010 / 22 days
80 shows on 39 stages

Balé da Cidade de São Paulo (BR), Bruno Beltrão & Grupo de Rua (BR), Cie. José Besprosvany (BE), Cie. Röthlisberger (CH), Diversions, Dance Company of Wales (GB), Gregory Maqoma (SA), Introdans (NL), Limón Dance Company (USA), Lüpf dini Schue (CH), Monger by Barak Marshall (IL), Sidi Larbi Cherkaoui & Damien Jalet (BE), Stuttgarter Soli (DE)

2008

10.04.-30.04.2008 / 20 days
79 shows on 36 stages

Henri Oguike Dance Company (GB), Cie. Linga (CH), Introdans (NL), Inbal Pinto Dance Company (IL), Royal Ballet of Flanders (B), Akram Khan Company (GB), Schumacher/Kupferberg/Kylian (NL), Regina van Berkel (NL), Cathy Sharp Dance Ensemble C.S.D.E. (CH)

2006

27.04.-18.05.2006 / 22 days
75 shows on 33 stages

Batsheva Dance Company (IL), Introdans (NL), Jin Xing Dance Theatre & Rubato (CHINA/D), Louise Lecavalier (CND), Company Mafalda (CH), Michael Schumacher & Alex Waterman (USA/NL), Pilobolus Dance Theatre (USA), Raimund Hoghe (D), Schweizer Gala-Abend (CH)

2004

15.04.-16.05.2004 / 32 days
86 shows on 35 stages

Alias Compagnie (CH), Aterbaletto (I), Compagnie Drift (CH), Eye in All (NL), Ballet Gulbenkian (P), Introdans for de Jeugd (NL), Nederlands Dans Theater II (NL), Sankai Juku (JP), Tamango's Urban Tap (USA), Youngsters (CH)

2002

04.04.-05.05.2002 / 32 days
80 shows on 31 stages

Anat Danieli Dance Company (IL) , Ballett Mainz (D), Regina van Berkel / Bill Seaman (D/USA), Charleroi Danses - Plan K (F), Compañia Nacional de Danza / Nacho Duato (E), Doug Varone & Dancers (USA), Flak / José Navas (CDN), luzerntanz / Simone Sandroni (CH), Nederlands Dans Theater III / Meryl Tankard (NL), Rennie Harris Puremovement (USA), Shen Wei Dance Arts (USA), Stadttheater Bern Ballett (CH)

2000

28.04.-08.06.2000 / 42 days
86 shows on 32 stages

Bill T. Jones / Arnie Zane Dance Company (USA), Ballett des Stadttheaters Bern (CH), Galili Dance (NL), Mayumana (IL), SYD - Swiss Youth Dance (CH), T.E.C.S. - Tanz Ensemble Cathy Sharp (CH), Lucinda Childs Dance Company (USA), Compagnie Philippe Saire (CH), Heidi Latsky und Lawrence Goldhuber (USA), Inbal Pinto Dance Company (IL), MéMé BaNjO Compagnie Lionel Hoche (F), Ballet du Grand Théâtre Genève (CH), Compañia Flamenco XXI Danza (E/P), Complexions - a concept in dance (USA), Nederlands Dans Theater I / II / III (NL)

1998

21.04.-17.05.1998 / 26 days
67 shows on 30 stages

Accrorap (F), Balé da Cidade de São Paulo (BR), Compagnie Buissonnière (CH), Compagnie Nomades - le Loft Vevey (CH), Compagnie Philippe Saire (CH), Elisa Monte Dance (USA), Johann Kresnik: Frida Kahlo (D), Linga danse projet (CH), Meryl Tankard - Australian Dance Theatre (AUS), Nederlands Dans Theater III (NL), ODC/San Francisco (USA), Pilobolus Too (USA), TanzTheater Basel - Joachim Schlömer (CH), Twyla Tharp (USA), Urban Bush Women (USA)

1996

19.04.-24.05.1996 / 35 days
80 shows on 33 stages

Grupo Corpo Companhia de Dança do Brazil (BR), Guangdong Modern Dance Company (CN), Gus Giordano Jazz Dance Chicago (USA), Ismael Ivo / Johann Kresnik: Othello (D), Margie Gillis, Solo (CDN), Maurice Béjart Tokyo Ballet (J), Nederlands Dans Theater II (NL), Peter Pucci Plus Dancers (USA), Philip Glass/Susan Marshall: Les Enfants Terribles (USA), Steve Love's Express Roller Dance (USA), The Parsons Dance Company (USA), Tumbuka Dance Company (ZW)

1994

20.04.-20.05.1994 / 30 days
58 shows on 25 stages

Atelier Rudra Béjart Lausanne (CH), Compagnie Marie Anne Thil (F), Cullberg Ballet (S), Ismael Ivo / Johann Kresnik: Francis Bacon (D), Germaine Acogny (SN), Kibbutz Contemporary Dance Company (IL), Lewitzky Dance Company (USA), Nederlands Dans Theater III (NL), Norddeutsches Tanztheater (D), Palindrome (USA/D), The Steps ´94 Tap Dance Special (USA)

1992

21.04.-22.05.1992 / 32 days
64 shows on 24 stages

Ballet Gulbenkian (P), Cie Hervé-Gil (F), Compagnie Nicole Mossoux - Patrick Bonté (B), Compagnie Romande de Ballet (CH), Ilka Doubek (D/USA), Jorma Uotinen Dance Company (FIN), Martha Graham Dance Company (USA), Nederlands Dans Theater II (NL), Nikolais and Murray Louis Dance (USA), Nucleodanza (RA), Objets-Fax (CH), S.O.A.P. Dance Theatre (D), Tamuté Compagnie Dance Theater (CH), The Vanaver Caravan (USA), Zürich Tanz-Theater (CH)

1990

21.04.-22.05.1990 / 32 days
80 shows on 24 stages

Ballet Nacional de Mexico (MEX), ch tanztheater (CH), Compagnie Bruno Verdi (CH), Compagnie Jean-Christophe Maillot (F), Compagnie Philippe Saire (CH), Contemporary Dance Zurich (CH), Desrosiers Dance Theatre (CDN), Feld Ballet (USA), Germaine Acogny (SN), Jazzdance by Danny Buraczeski (USA), Jubilation! Dance Company (USA), L'Esquisse: Bouvier / Obadia (F), Muna Tseng Dance Projects (USA), paradogs (CH), Schweizer Kammerballett (CH), Tanztheater Nelly Bütikofer (CH), Yolanda Meier Tanztheater (CH)

1988

10.04.-14.05.1988 / 35 days
67 shows on 16 stages

Akar Modern Dance (CH), ch tanztheater (CH), Compagnie danse Fabienne Berger (CH), Compagnie Cré-Ange (F), Compagnie Philippe Saire (CH), Cullberg Ballet (S), Da Motus (CH), Dans Studio Pauline de Groot (NL), Elisa Monte Dance (USA), Groupe de Recherche Chorégraphique, de l'Opéra de Paris (F), Jubilation! Dance Company (USA), Nederlands Dans Theater II (NL), Reinhild Hoffmann, Tanztheater Bochum (D), Schweizer Kammerballett (CH), Sinopia - Ensemble de Danse (CH), Susanne Linke (D), Tamuté Company (CH), Yno-Tanztheater (CH), Jennifer Muller & The Works (USA)